Forget your password?

Featured News
Carnival
LIKE IT 10 likes
Posted by Time2Lime
Trinidad Carnival 2014 Schedule


Wednesday Jan 1, 2014
Yorke Annual Dutch Party -  Diego Martin, 5pm-Midnight
Soccer Fete -  Ojoe Rd, Sangre Grande, 9pm-4am
 
Saturday Jan 4, 2014
TRIBE ICE Cooler Fete -  Jean Pierre Complex
 
Sunday Jan 5, 2014
- Full Joy YuhSelf @ Trincity
 
Saturday Jan 11, 2014
Fantasy Secret Saturday - Cooler Fete @ Queens Park Oval
Black 2 Blue Breakfast Fete -  Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva, 1am-8am
 
Sunday Jan 12, 2014
- Tall Foundation Cocktails & Cornsoup
Caribbean Colour Splash -  Skinner Park, San Fernando, 3pm-7pm
 
Saturday Jan 18, 2014
Stumped Cooler Fete - The Oval, 9pm-3am
 
Sunday Jan 19, 2014
Soka In Moka - Trinity Courts, Maraval, 4pm
 
Friday Jan 24, 2014
OUT Cooler Fete -  S.A.P.A., San Fernando, 10pm-4am
 
Saturday Jan 25, 2014
ONE Fete - Queens Park Oval
Fire Fete -  Queen's Park Savannah, 10pm-5am
- QRC All-Inclusive - QRC Grounds, 5pm
 
Sunday Jan 26, 2014
In Full View Breakfast Fete -  Gulf View, 5am-11am
Tobago Love All-Inclusive -  Bishop's High School, Tobago, 3pm-10pm
Kooler Inclusive -  The Anchorage - 4pm
- Carnival Hunters - Police Training Ground, 10am
Set It Off Cooler Cruise - Harbour Master, 3pm
 
Friday Jan 31, 2014
I Am Soca Spree - Dwight Yorke Stadium, Tobago, 10pm
Firehouse Cooler Fete - Baya's Place - Upper Santa Cruz Cantara Village, 10pm
 
Saturday Feb 1, 2014
- Chutney Soca Monarch Semi-Final
- Loose
Old Hilarians All-Inclusive -  Bishop Anstey High School, 5pm
Life All-Inclusive -  Kenson Compound - Lady Hailes Ave, San Fernando, 6pm-midnight
 
Sunday Feb 2, 2014
D'Event Breakfast Fete - The Anchorage, Chaguaramas, 3am-10am
Soaka Til Sunrise - Cooler Fete - O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 3am-9am
UWI All-Inclusive -  UWI Grounds - St. Augustine, noon-8pm
- Cool It Cooler Fete
New Me Cooler Fete - Chaguaramas, 5pm
 
Friday Feb 7, 2014
Carnival Mist Cooler Fete -  Venue TBA, 10pm-4am
Just 4 U TCL All-Inclusive -  TCL Grounds, 8pm
Red Light District - O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 10pm-4am
Sahara Carnival - Breakfast Party - Maracas, 11:30pm
 
Saturday Feb 8, 2014
Semi-Sober Cooler Cruise - Harbour Master, 2pm
Blue Range All-Inclusive - Blue Range Courts
Fete with the Saints - CIC All-Inclusive - St. Mary's College, 5pm
Girlz Gon White - NAPA South Car Park, San Fernando, 9pm
Battle of the Sexes 14 - Jean Pierre Complex, 7:30pm
Ultra Soca Festival - O2 Park - 9pm
 
Sunday Feb 9, 2014
Sun Dance - Bowen Marine - 1am
Yorke All-Inclusive -  Trinity College East, Trincity, 5pm-Midnight
Prestige Eu4oria All-Inclusive -  Presentation College - San Fernando, 4pm
OWTU All-Inclusive -  San Fernando, 4pm-11pm
Fuad Khan & Friends - O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 4pm
 
Wednesday Feb 12, 2014
Kerwin & Family  - Zen, 9pm
 
Friday Feb 14, 2014
Soca On D Hill - Calvary Hill, Arima, 9pm-4am
Ladies First - Pier 1, Chaguaramas - 9pm
Ladies Night Out - Jean Pierre Complez
Roast Out Kooler Cruise -  Coral Vision, 11pm
 
Saturday Feb 15, 2014
Steam Cooler Fete - O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 10pm
Central Bank All-Inclusive - Eric Williams Plaza, 7pm
Carnival on the Sea - The First Lady, The Anchorage, Chaguaramas, 7pm
- South Cancer All-Inclusive - San Fernando
Chutney Soca Monarch Finals - Skinner Park, San Fernando, 8pm
Inception Cruise  - Harbour Master, 6pm-10pm
WASA Fete - Wasa Grounds, St. Joseph, 10m-4am
SAFARI - Republic Bank Staff Sports Club, Barataria, 8pm
 
Sunday Feb 16, 2014
National Panorama Semi-Final  - Queens Park Savannah, noon
- Karamboulay All-Inclusive - Twin Walls, 2pm
- Rhythms of Carnival - UWI Social Club, 4pm
 
Tuesday Feb 18, 2014
Shurwayne Winchester in Concert  - Queens Hall, 8pm
 
Thursday Feb 20, 2014
National Senior Queens &  Kings Preliminary - Queens Park Savannah. 7pm
 
Friday Feb 21, 2014
- Girls Nite Out Cruise - Harbour Master
Misty Ridge Cooler Fete - Jean Pierre Complex, 9pm
D Roll Call - Arima Velodrome, 9pm
Army Fete -  Queen's Park Savannah, 10pm-5am
Soca 4 U All-Inclusive -  Trinity College East, Trincity, 9pm-4am
WANTED - Cooler Experience  - Marvin Lee Stadium, 11pm
BLUE SOCA Cooler Fete  - The Oval, 9pm
 
Saturday Feb 22, 2014
Chutney Brass Festival - Guaracara Park, Point-A-Pierre, 7pm
Wicked In White - The Oval, 10pm
AM Naked Breakfast Cooler Fete - Chaguaramas, 3am
Calypso Fiesta - Skinner Park San Fernando, noon
Gulf All-Inclusive - Coral Drive, Gulf View, San Fernando, 6pm-2am
Hut Sun and Rum - Chaguaramas, 3am
Mirage BGSC All-Inclusive - O2 Park, 7pm
- Fatima All-Inclusive
RAMA - Haseley Crawford Stadium, 6pm
Cosmo Cocktails-Inclusive - Chaguaramas, 10pm
Mendez Drive Carnival Fete - Diego Martin, 10pm-4am
NEON (Yuma Fete) - POS, 10pm
UNITE All-Inclusive - Tantra Terraces, Sangre Grande, 10pm
 
Sunday Feb 23, 2014
Feting Tigers St. Anthony's All-Inclusive  St. Anthony's Grounds, Westmoorings, 4pm-11pm
Mai Tai All-Inclusive - 4pm-midnight
Misty Ridge All-Inclusive - Hilton Poolside, 2pm-9pm
Green All-Inclusive  - Regent Star Hotel, Piarco, 2pm
Got Soca! - Treasure Queen, 1pm
Mardi Gras Cooler Boatcruise - Coral Vision, 2pm
Wet N Wild - Space La Noube (Carpark), 3pm
Faces All-Inclusive - Chaconia Terraces, Maracas, St. Joseph, 4pm
Hearts On Fire  - The Normandie, 4pm
Flight Cruise Cooler Experience - Ortinola Estate, Maracas Valley, 3pm
Karnivala All-Inclusive - NAPA South Campus, 4pm
- Addiction All-Inclusive
Different All-Inclusive -  Kairi Kourts, 6pm-Midnight
Bon Voyage - Harbour Masrter, 8am
 
Monday Feb 24, 2014
Machel Monday - Haseley Crawford Stadium, 6pm
 
Tuesday Feb 25, 2014
- Plan B Breakfast Cruise - Harbour Master 3am
National Senior Queens & Kings Semi-Finals - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
Fall Out All-Inclusive -  La Soledad Estate, 6pm-12am
Islandstyle Flash -  Pier 1, Chaguaramas, 10pm-4am
Eyes Wide Shut - Hilton Poolside, 8pm
ZANTÉ~ Strut - Power Boats Marina, 9pm
Pure Bacchanal All-Inclusive - Orange Grove, Trincity, 6pm-Midnight
AVATAR III - 6pm
Splash Cooler Cruise - Harbour Master, 8pm
 
Wednesday Feb 26, 2014
Scorch DDI Cooler Cruise - Harbour Master, 4pm
Break Biché Drinks Inclusive - O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 5pm-Midnight
LIME All-Inclusive - The Hyatt, 4pm
Dejavu All-Inclusive -  Jamboree Park, Valsayn, 6pm-1am
- Bacchanal Wednesday - Bowen Marine, Chaguaramas, 9pm
We Wednesday - The Oval, 10pm
Iwer Wednesday  - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
Fete In D Bowl - Naparima Bowl, 9pm
Fete - Cooler Experience - Westmoorings, 10pm
Soca Wall To Wall (Entertainers Fete) - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
 
Thursday Feb 27, 2014
The Morning After Cruise - Chaguaramas, 3am-8am
Michael Headley All-Inclusive  - Playa Del Este, Salybia, 1pm
Beach House All-Inclusive - Chaguaramas, 2pm
Strand By The Pool -  Salybia Nature Resort, 6pm-6am
Cest La Vie All-Inclusive -  Maracas, North Coast Road, 2pm-10pm
Blue Jeans - Westside Poolside, 6pm
 
Friday Feb 28, 2014
- Camboulay Re-Inactment - Picadilly St, POS
National Senior Queens & Junior Kings Finals - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
Int'l Soca Monarch Finals - Haseley Crawford Stadium
- Runaway Cooler Cruise - Treasure Queen, Pier 2, Chaguaramas, 9am
Silent Morning -  Ancorage Beach Club
Bright Colours Boatride 2 - Coral Vision, 11am
Sucre Cruise -  Harbour Master, 3pm-7pm
Phuket Drinks-Inclusive  @ Pier 1, Chaguaramas, 2pm-10pm
- Rise Cooler Fete - The Oval, 9pm
- Blue Range Cooler Fete - Blue Range Courts, 10pm
- IslandPeople Girl Power - QRC Grounds, 10pm
Le Barge Cooler Fete  - Chaguaramas, 2pm
Frenzy Boatcruise  - Pier 1, 1pm
 
Saturday Mar 1, 2014
Republic Bank Jr. Parade of the Bands - Adam Smith Square, 7am
Buenos Dias Breakfast Fete - Treasure Queen, Pier 2, 8am-noon
SUITS Cruise -  Harbour Master, 7am-noon
SS Wassy Cruise - Coral Vision, 7pm
Ultimate ONE All-Inclusive -  Valsayn South, 5pm-1am
National Panorama Finals - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
- Anya All-Inclusive - St. Clair, 4pm
Rotary Club All-Inclusive - Centre of Excellence, Tunapuna, 8pm
- Scorch Drinks-Inclusive
- Trini Posse Cooler Fete - Pier 1, 9pm
Jamboree Cooler Fete  - The Oval, 6pm
Utopia All-Inclusive  - Sweet Briar Rd, St. Clair, 7pm-1am
IslandStyle Insomnia Breakfast Fete -  O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 11pm-11am
Utopia All-Inclusive  - St. Clair, 4pm
 
Sunday Mar 2, 2014
ValeVibe Breakfast Fete -  The Greens, Santa Cruz, 4am
Sunnyside Up Breakfast Fete - Wendy Fitzwilliam Blvd, Diego Martin, 4am-11am
Shades Breakfast Fete -  La Soledad Estate, 4am-Noon
Double UP Breakfast Fete -  105 Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook, 4am-11am
Breakfast Is -  National Stadium Carpark, 4am-11am
Roast Cruise  - Harbour Master, 6pm
Evoke Cruise  - Harbour Master, noon-3pm
- Brian Lara All-Inclusive - Chancellor Hill, 3pm
Moka Sunday - St. Andrews Golf Club, 2pm
Mania Drinks-Inclusive -  Country Club, Maraval, 10pm-4am
Dimanche Gras - Queens Park Savannah, 7pm
ASTRA All-Inclusive7 - Centre of Excellene, 4pm
 
Monday Mar 3, 2014
- Carnival Monday Mas
 
Tuesday Mar 4, 2014
- Carnival Tuesday
 
Wednesday Mar 5, 2014
Ash Wednesday Beach Lime - Mayaro Beach, 9am
Wine Down Cooler Cruise - Nylon Pool, Tobago, 2pm-7pm
Afterblast - West Palm Hotel, Chaguaramas, 3pm-10pm
Lazy Daze - Crews Inn, 1pm
 
 
MyLime News Feed
Sorry, No news found.

Are you sure, you want to request this news for feature ad?

 

Are you sure, you want to request this news for spotlight ad?